Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join Today!
2015 Scholarship Recipients
Share |

Congratulations 2015 Scholarship Recipients!


Jake Borst 

Rochester

Parents: Matthew & Julie Borst

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities  

Food Science


Mitchel Lexvold

Kenyon

Parents: Wayne & Donna Lexvold

University of Wisconsin, River Falls

Agricultural Business



Mariah Daninger

Forest Lake

Parents: Patrick & Sharlene Daninger

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities 

Agricultural Education



Dana Overmann

Freeport

Parents: Keith & Lucy Overmann

Ridgewater College  

Agricultural Business



Austin Davis

Cokato

Parents: Loring & Carol Davis

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities 

Agriculture Industries & Marketing



Andrew Pedersen

Westbrook

Parents: Bruce & Jane Pedersen

Alexandria Technical & Community College

Carpentry / Construction



Clint Irrthum

Wanamingo

Parents: John & Linda Irrthum

University of Wisconsin, River Falls

Agricultural Business


 

Rachel Rostad

Zumbrota

Parents: Joel & Bridgett Rostad

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities 

Animal Science


 

Morgan Krause 

Buffalo

Parents: Charles & Robyn Krause

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities 

Animal Science


 

Meghan Skiba

Cambridge

Parents: Christopher & Melissa Skiba

University of Wisconsin, Madison  

Dairy Science


 Special thanks to Minnesota Milk’s 2015 Scholarship Funders:

  • AgStar Financial Services  
  • American Agco Trading Company           
  • Arnold’s of Kimball
  • Arnzen Construction / St. Rosa Lumber
  • Boehringer-Ingelheim
  • Central Minnesota Credit Union
  • Champion Milking Systems
  • Centra Sota Cooperative
  • Dairyland Supply, Inc.
  • DeLaval, Inc.
  • Farm First Dairy Cooperative
  • Federated CO-OPS Inc.
  • Gold Country Seed
  • IDEXX Laboratories
  • KASM 1150 AM Radio
  • Kelm Management Services
  • Lely, USA
  • Merial
  • Midwest Machinery Company
  • Midwest Dairy Association
  • Miller Legal Strategic Planning Centers
  • Nelson Dairy Consultants
  • Redhead Creamery, LLC
  • Udder Tech
  • Autumnwood Farm LLC - Forest Lake, MN
  • Dieball Dairy - Green Isle, MN
  • James Duban Dairy – Montgomery, MN
  • Hernkes, Inc.- Cannon Falls, MN
  • Keller Dairy – Goodhue, MN
  • Kronebusch Farms, Inc. – Altura, MN
  • Jerry Mott Dairy- Frazee, MN
  • Port-Haven Dairy - Sleepy Eye, MN
  • S & C Dairy – Albany, MN
  • Jim Salfer – Cokato, MN
  • John & Stacy Scherber – Rogers, MN
  • Sunshine Dairy – Hinckley, MN
  • United Dairies, LLP. – Litchfield, MN
  • Winberg Dairy - Forest Lake, MN
  • Waldvogel Family Dairy – Osakis, MN

We’d also like to express our gratitude to those that purchased items at the 2014 Dairy Conference & Expo Scholarship Auction!  Your purchases directly help fund these scholarships.

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal